Staff Directory

Administration - (541) 440-4077

6230 - Tammy Rasmussen, Principal

Library

6227 - Jessy Lawrence, Librarian

Kindergarten

6221 - Stephanie Kahler, Teacher

6222 - Jennifer Steinacher, Teacher

First Grade

6215 - Tristan Church, Teacher

6216 - Angie Allen, Teacher

6214 - Michelle Altermatt, Teacher

Second Grade

6211 - Kristy Schulze, Teacher

6213- Elise Sensabaugh, Teacher

Second/Third Grade

6212 - Janet Parrott, Teacher

Third Grade

6203 - Kathryn Spears, Teacher

6204 - Denise Nadeau, Teacher

Fourth Grade

6201 - Shannon Ruiz, Teacher

6202 - Karla Heath, Teacher

6208 - Kaitlin Frank, Teacher

Fifth Grade

6205 - Jennifer Morrow, Teacher

6206 - Jennifer Luther, Teacher

Nutrition Services

6228 - Danna Chasteen, Lead

6228 - Clara Kempton, Assistant

Support Staff

6224 - Grant Patiz, Site Operator

6224 - Jim Schmidt, Custodian

Office Support - (541) 440-4077

6200 - Marcia Jaques, Office Manager

6200 - Julie Thompson , Office Assistant

Student Services and Specialists

6213 - Chase Wentz, Music

6213 - Sara Hanberg, PE

6229 - Vikki Pennington, TOSA

6229 - Linda Crager, Medical Aide

6207 - TBA, ELD

6229 - Porsha Herrera, CDS

6207 - Katie Maxwell, LRC

6210 - Eric Fullerton, DLC

6214 - Ashley Saylor, Speech Pathologist

6209 - Amelia Wang, DLC Speech Pathologist

Taylor Tate, Speech Assist.

6214 - TBA, Psychologist

 

Instructional Assistants

Sunny Stevinson, Kindergarten Assistant

Linda Gausnell, Kindergarten Assistant

TBA, Kindergarten Assistant

Alex Folsom, Skills Trainer

Rayna Gausnell, DLC Instructional Assistant

Erica Archambault, DLC Instructional Assistant

Kayla Luther, DLC Instructional Assistant

April Steele, DLC Instructional Assistant

Liz Elston, DLC Instructional Assistant

Shirley Bice, Instructional Assistant

Tracy Ayers, Instructional Assistant

Sandi Wayman, Instructional Assistant

Diane Hand, Instructional Assistant

Christine Rice, Instructional Assistant

James Hendrick, DLC Instructional Assistant